Series and Subscriptions

Open Subscription (4 Concerts)

A Series of 4 ConcertsDiscount PriceFull PriceSingle ticket
Hall‫420‬‫‬‬ NIS‫520‬‫‬‬ NIS175‬‫‬‬ NIS
Balcony‫380‬‫‬‬ NIS‫470‬‫‬‬ NIS155‬‫‬‬ NIS
Purchase a Subscription or call 1-700-70-4000

‏How to purchase a subscription?

That’s easy. Simply fill out this form and we’ll get back to you.

Alternately, you can reach us via a multi-line telephone number for your convenience: 1-700-70-4000

Terms of Purchase

  • Last season’s seats will be held for renewing subscribers until June 10th, 2016
  • Seats will not be reserved for subscribers to the Family Concert Series
  • New subscribers will be allocated seats after July 10th, 2016, on a first-come, first-served basis
  • The program of the Highlights Series is fixed and the concerts are non exchangeable
  • Tickets for the Pupils and Young People (up to 30)/Student Subscriptions are subject to availability
  • For further details please contact the box office.
Concerts in this Series
September 11

Malta Festival - A Special concert with conductor Dmitry Yablonsky, clarinet player Paul Meyer and pianist Alexander Ghindin

20:00
Works by Mussorgsky, Weber and Shor
September 12

Conductor Conrad van Alphen and violinist Shlomo Mintz in a wonderful concert

20:00
Works by Beethoven, Tchaikovsky, Saint-Saëns and Shor
September 14

The Malta Festival: Conductor Conrad van Alphen and violinist Shlomo Mintz perform works by Beethoven, Tchaikovsky, Saint-Saëns and Shor

20:00
September 15

Malta Festival - A Special concert with conductor Dmitry Yablonsky, clarinet player Paul Meyer and pianist Alexander Ghindin

20:00
September 16

Gala Concert with the Winners of the Malta Festival Piano Competition

20:00
September 24

Cantorial Concert

20:00
October 2

The JSO hosts the Macedonian Philharmonic Orchestra

20:00
Works by Dvořák, Elgar and Smokvarski
October 7

Israeli Music Fest - Deborah's Song

19:30
October 30

Season Opening Concert

20:00
A festive season opening concert!
November 6

An evening with Maestro Chaslin and soloists from the JSO

20:00
November 13

Jerusalem Theater Pianos Festival: An All-Chopin Gala Concert

20:00
An All-Chopin Concert!
November 16

Pianos Festival: Krzysztof Penderecki conducts the JSO, in a special concert with pianists Łukasz Krupiński, Szymon Nehring and Dorel Golan

20:00
Works by Penderecki, Paderewski and Chopin
November 20

Conductor Ruben Gazarian and violinist Sergey Ostrovsky perform works by Shostakovich, Tchaikovsky and Keret

20:00
Wonderful works by Shostakovich, Tchaikovsky and Keret
November 21

Emunah Concert

20:00
November 27

Simple Songs - with Shlomo Gronich

17:00
November 27

Classical Revolution I - Chen Zimbalista hosts Shlomo Gronich!

20:00
November 28

Concert in Ashkelon - Chen Zimbalista hosts Shlomo Gronich!

20:00
December 1

Romanian Extraordinary Gala with conductor Ionuț Pascu and guests!

20:00
December 5

Verdi's Rigoletto

20:30
December 7

Verdi's Rigoletto

20:30
December 9

Rigoletto in Ashdod

20:00
December 12

Young Artist Competition

20:00
December 18

Conductor and pianist David Greilsammer and JSO perform works by Mozart, Bartók and Brahms

20:00
A glorious concert with conductor and pianist David Greilsammer
December 25

Handel - Judas Maccabeus

20:00
Handel's famous Oratorio
December 26

Orchestral Mysteries

17:00
Join Bracher and Zimbalista on a detective quest!
January 1

An All-Mozart Evening under the baton of Guy Feder and with soloists Nofar Yacobi and Alon Goldstein

20:00
January 8

A delightful evening with conductor Alfonso Scarano and alto Barbora de Nunes-Cambraia

20:00
Works by Dvořák, Schulhoff and Mussorgsky/Ravel
January 16

An All-Bach Evening

20:00
Some of Bach's finest works, with choirs and soloists
January 22

Conductor David Giménez and violinist Roi Shiloah perform works by Beethoven, Rossini and Goldmark

20:00
January 29

Conductor Salvador Brotons and cellist Dmitry Yablonsky perform works by Schumann, Tchaikovsky and Dor Fischer

20:00
February 5

Conductor Rani Calderon and soprano Hila Baggio perform works by Schumann, Brahms and Berg

20:00
February 15

A Concert in Celebration of Beethoven's 250th Birthday, with Maxim Vengerov and Shira Shaked

20:00
Beethoven's  Overture to Egmont, Piano Concerto No. 4 and Symphony No. 7
February 19

A wonderful evening with conductor and pianist Olli Mustonen

20:00
February 24

MustonenFest at the Tel Aviv Mueseum

20:00
February 25

MustonenFest - Works by Bach, Beethoven and Pärt

20:00
February 27

Dreams

17:00
What do dreams sound like?
March 4

Works by Debussy, Brahms and Schumann in a wonderful evening, with pianist Matan Porat and under the baton of Yaron Gottfried

20:00
March 11

Arie Vardi hosts young pianist Anwen Deng

20:00
Beautiful works by Beethoven and Schubert
March 12

Arie Vardi and young pianist Anwon Dang in Ashdod

20:00
April 28

Indepenence Day Concert

21:30
May 6

Conductor Nimrod David Pfeffer and pianist Andrew von Oeyen perform works by Beethoven, Schumann and Weber

20:00
May 10

Concert in Herzliya: Conductor Michael Leski and violinist Michael Shaham perform works by Beethoven, Rachmaninoff and Paganini

20:00
May 11

Conductor Michael Leski and violinist Michael Shaham perform works by Beethoven, Rachmaninoff and Paganini

20:00
May 21

Sounds in the Sandbox

17:00
A crazy visit to the Museum!
May 26

Arthur Rubinstein International Piano Master Competition 2020 Prizewinners Concert

20:00
May 27

Concert in Ashdod with The Arthur Rubinstein International Piano Master Competition 2020 Prizewinners

20:00
June 3

Conductor Dmitry Yablonsky and violinist Edward Wolfson perform works by Brahms, Scriabin and Reshef

20:00
June 8

Songs of Praise

18:00
Works by Schubert, Braun, Permont and Mendelssohn
June 8

Songs of Praise

21:00
Works by Schubert, Braun, Permont and Mendelssohn
June 24

Maestro Steven Sloane and cellist Amit Peled in an unforgettable night!

20:00
Wonderful works by Haydn, Bloch and Shostakovich
July 2

Mozart - Die Zauberflöte

20:00
July 7

Closed Concert: Maestro Eli Jaffe and the JSO in a tribute to the great Toscanini

20:00
July 15

Conductor Yeruham Scharovsky,and wind instrumentalist Bence Szepesi perform works by Piazzola, Tchaikovsky, Harlap and Szentpáli

20:00
Yeruham Scharovsky,and wind instrumentalist Bence Szepesi perform works by Piazzola, Borodin, Grgin and Szentpáli